Gamesofdesire.Com

gamesofdesire.com
gamesofdesire receives about 30,836 unique visitors and 98,984 (3.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $246.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $421,187.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesofdesire.com is ranked number 22,138 in the world and 0.0067% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Montrťal, QC, H3G, Canada and links to network IP address 174.142.104.83.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does gamesofdesire.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,836
Monthly Unique Visitors:
925,080
Daily Pageviews:
98,984 (3.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
22,138 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0067% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
118
Average Load Time:
(1293 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%18.4%20051
Japan 10.4%7.9%11225
Germany 8.6%9.4%8444
Sweden 6.3%8.9%2392
Finland 5.3%3.3%2228
United Kingdom 4.8%2.9%15642
Italy 4.7%4.9%10239
Hong Kong 4.7%3.9%2995
Switzerland 3.8%4.9%2400
France 3.6%3.9%16847
China 3.1%1.8%35597
Latvia 3.0%3.6%851
Spain 2.9%2.4%17129
India 2.7%2.7%60626
Argentina 1.7%4.1%7226
Indonesia 1.6%0.8%24780
Austria 1.4%1.5%8181
Canada 1.3%3.1%26902
Egypt 1.1%0.7%17683
Czech Republic 0.8%0.3%17229
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.7%5333
Turkey 0.6%0.5%58974
Ukraine 0.5%0.7%31940

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesofdesire.com
99.00%99.40%2.91
w.gamesofdesire.com
0.28%0.31%3.2
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamesofdesire.com
Domain:
  gamesofdesire.com
Rank:
  8,851
Organic Keywords:
  32,676
Organic Traffic:
  160,701
Organic Cost:
  $33,185.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gamesofdesire.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  757
Facebook shares:
  1,072
Facebook comments:
  403
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  12
Facebook total:
  2,232
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  43
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,842
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamesofdesire.com can earn?

Website Value:
$421,187.71
Daily Revenue:
$246.69
Monthly Revenue:
$7,400.70
Yearly Revenue:
$90,041.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gamesofdesire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.142.104.83
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montrťal
QC
H3G
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 174.142.104.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/billicard-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/cr-work-me-out-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/digital-adventure-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/dream-job-season-2-episode-12-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/elana-champion-of-lust-alpha-1-6-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/***-math-9-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/***-holidays-pumpkin-witches-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/krynatria-s-tales-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/oba-12-f-series-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/redheads-in-the-dark-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/billicard-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/billicard-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/billicard-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/cr-work-me-out-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/cr-work-me-out-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/cr-work-me-out-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/digital-adventure-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/digital-adventure-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/digital-adventure-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/dream-job-season-2-episode-12-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/dream-job-season-2-episode-12-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/dream-job-season-2-episode-12-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/elana-champion-of-lust-alpha-1-6-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/elana-champion-of-lust-alpha-1-6-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/elana-champion-of-lust-alpha-1-6-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/***-math-9-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/***-math-9-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/***-math-9-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/***-holidays-pumpkin-witches-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/***-holidays-pumpkin-witches-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/***-holidays-pumpkin-witches-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/krynatria-s-tales-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/krynatria-s-tales-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/krynatria-s-tales-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/oba-12-f-series-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/oba-12-f-series-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/oba-12-f-series-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/redheads-in-the-dark-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/redheads-in-the-dark-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/redheads-in-the-dark-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/slave-***s-aliens-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/slave-***s-aliens-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/slave-***s-aliens-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/stepmom-s-revenge-2-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/stepmom-s-revenge-2-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/s2/stepmom-s-revenge-2-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/slave-***s-aliens-3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/img/stepmom-s-revenge-2-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/bg_content_background1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/bg_header.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/bg_rss.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/gold_star.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/gold_star_red.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/gold_stars.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/header_casual.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/mnfclub_img_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/mnfclub_img_06.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/mnfclub_img_10.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/mnfclub_img_13.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/shadow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/silver_stars.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/javascript.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/moo_1_2.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/n.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/rating.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/rating.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/vghd/poppingModels.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/vghd/swfobject.js (expiration not specified)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.gamesofdesire.com/javascript.js
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/moo_1_2.js
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/rating.js
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/vghd/swfobject.js
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/vghd/poppingModels.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.gamesofdesire.com/style.css
http://www.gamesofdesire.com/rating.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

*** Flash Ga…***y 3d Babes renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Games of Desir…ex game portal renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Job Opportunities and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
November 21st, 2015 and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Our developers…ying MNF Club! and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Play Now! (Size: 24.1 MB) and 12 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Filed under: and 33 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
16 Comments ¬Ľ and 32 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Rating: 4.14/5 and 12 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
No Comments ¬Ľ and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
of 170: and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels).
10 and 11 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Email and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
or renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Multiplayer and 27 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(203) and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Remaining Time and 17 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
No compatible…or this video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
2015 and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
[-] and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Entries RSS and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Games of Desir…***y 3d Babes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright © ht…m 2008 - 2015. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/3d/krynatria-s-tales/">Krynatria&#39;s Tales</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/3d/krynatria-s-tales/"></a> and 38 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="/files/img/s2/…-s-tales-1.jpg"> and 38 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/3d/krynatria-s-tales/" class="more-link">Play Now! (Size: 4.1 MB)</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/3d/">3D</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/page/2/">2</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="searchsubmit" type="submit"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="u"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/3d/">3D</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="vjs-play-control vjs-control">Play</div> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="arch_year">2015 [-]</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="arch_year">2015 [-]</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 167.7KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/video.js could save 80.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamesofdesire.com/moo_1_2.js could save 36.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/video-js.css could save 20.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamesofdesire.com/style.css could save 15.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamesofdesire.com/vghd/swfobject.js could save 6.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/modernizr.js could save 4.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamesofdesire.com/javascript.js could save 3.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.gamesofdesire.com/rating.js could save 1.5KiB (***% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.gamesofdesire.com/files/flash/***_shake.swf (160 x 14) .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://media.trafficjunky.net/html5video/video-js.css could save 11.9KiB (44% reduction).
Minifying http://www.gamesofdesire.com/style.css could save 4.1KiB (22% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamesofdesire.com/javascript.js could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Minifying http://www.gamesofdesire.com/rating.js could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (86% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.gamesofdesire.com/images/shadow.gif could save 1KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/ads/ntk_160x600_503158/uploadLogo.png could save 839B (89% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  13

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did gamesofdesire.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.65
Date: Sun, 22 Nov 2015 00:39:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.gamesofdesire.com 3600
A 174.142.104.83 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.tweak-pc.net
Rname mike.padlib.com
Serial Number 2011051902
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.tweak-pc.net 3599
NS ns1.tweak-pc.net 3599
NS ns2.tweak-pc.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-01-15
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESOFDESIRE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TWEAK-PC.NET
Name Server: NS2.TWEAK-PC.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-apr-2015
Creation Date: 15-jan-2008
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 22 Nov 2015 00:39:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
gorenlaw.com
0 secs
kiwikurs.no
0 secs
yts.im
0 secs
yotod.com
0 secs
sscexamnews.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
moreforyournails.be
0 secs
trainertalk.de
0 secs
you***.cm
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesofdesire.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.